Lujinzhuang, China Page

Other names: 禄金庄

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4148 Longitude 102.4210 Altitude (feet) 6243
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 53N Long (DMS) 102° 25' 16E Altitude (meters) 1902
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14759

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayizidian (0.8 nm)
Mopanshan (1.9 nm)
Maidishan (2.5 nm)
Changtian (3.1 nm)
Yangjiuguan (3.1 nm)
Jiejiaying (0.6 nm)
Daxinzhuang (1.4 nm)
Nijiapo (1.7 nm)
Yangliuhe (2.4 nm)
Qianjiacun (3.1 nm)
Madi (2.1 nm)
Dawotang (2.4 nm)
Longtankou (2.3 nm)
Shangyakou (2.9 nm)
Machushan (3.2 nm)
Malipo (1.9 nm)
Bizu (2.6 nm)
Sagala (3.2 nm)
Xiaodian Yakou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 30 nm S 145 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 35 nm W 303
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 75 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 71 nm E 110
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N Wuding County
8.3 nm SE Fumin County
9.8 nm NE Zhangjiu River
18.3 nm SW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:37 2016