Lujianghe, China Page

Other names: 炉匠河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.6015 Longitude 100.8160 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 36' 5N Long (DMS) 100° 48' 58E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7108

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manwan (1.2 nm)
Niuxiechang (1.9 nm)
Taipingzhang (4.0 nm)
Yakouzhai (1.0 nm)
Huangcaoba (1.8 nm)
Shipingzhai (2.4 nm)
Mianyangzhai (2.6 nm)
Mayidui (4.1 nm)
Mengzhuzhai (4.3 nm)
Jingdongzhai (0.9 nm)
Xiaoxinzhai (2.3 nm)
Nakeluo (2.9 nm)
Xiaohaizi (3.3 nm)
Citongzi (3.4 nm)
Xinzhai (2.4 nm)
Nawai (2.8 nm)
Gaoshanzhai (3.4 nm)
Dahongmaoshu (3.7 nm)
Dashujiao (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 13 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 37 nm S 184 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 61 nm E 117
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 80 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 83 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W List of HVDC projects
14.0 nm NE Pu'er Simao Airport
13.9 nm NE Simao District
14.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.0 nm NE India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:12 2016