Luchachong, China Page

Other names: 禄差冲

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7564 Longitude 103.2180 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 45' 23N Long (DMS) 103° 13' 5E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16686

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinyingpan (2.8 nm)
Maojiazhai (3.2 nm)
Xiaozhaijie (3.7 nm)
Baida (4.0 nm)
Laomazhai (3.3 nm)
Majie (3.2 nm)
Xiaolongtan (3.8 nm)
Zhuanghu (3.9 nm)
Wentongzhai (4.0 nm)
Zhuangfang (4.2 nm)
Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Santaisi (2.7 nm)
Lebaidao (3.1 nm)
Gaozhai (3.9 nm)
Cunjiu (4.1 nm)
Shanghunshuitang (1.5 nm)
Lujiao (2.9 nm)
Chenggan (2.9 nm)
Shangtian (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 22 nm S 163
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 33 nm E 94
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 62 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 78 nm N 340 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
3.1 nm SE Kaiyuan, Yunnan
22.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.7 nm S Gejiu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:02 2016