Lizhishu, China Page

Other names: 荔枝树

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1782 Longitude 102.7530 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 10' 42N Long (DMS) 102° 45' 11E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46175

Weather Charts


Lizhishu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhishu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangjiupai (0.8 nm)
Matuo Dazhai (1.7 nm)
Qilin (3.0 nm)
Feimo (1.4 nm)
Dapijia (2.8 nm)
Bajiaoling (2.2 nm)
A'e (2.7 nm)
Luopu (3.1 nm)
Sijiaotian (3.0 nm)
Anfen Xiaozhai (0.8 nm)
Anfenzhai (1.1 nm)
Ahuazhai (1.6 nm)
Baoshanzhai (1.9 nm)
Laofengzhai (2.2 nm)
Shuibulong (2.5 nm)
Zhulu (2.7 nm)
Tuanjie (3.0 nm)
Malizhai (3.1 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 34 nm E 67
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 47 nm W 300
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 82 nm S 220
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 89 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Yuanyang County, Yunnan
5.3 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
5.3 nm S Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
24.6 nm NE Gejiu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:50 2016