Lizhihe, China Page

Other names: 荔枝河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3728 Longitude 101.8260 Altitude (feet) 4537
Lat (DMS) 24° 22' 22N Long (DMS) 101° 49' 34E Altitude (meters) 1382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3856

Weather Charts


Lizhihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banghanying (1.3 nm)
Shibaipo (2.3 nm)
Chudu (2.8 nm)
Pingdi (4.5 nm)
Xiayuben (1.1 nm)
Shangyuben (1.5 nm)
Shibao (2.4 nm)
Hekou (3.2 nm)
Yinalang (4.2 nm)
Shangpanzhihua (4.5 nm)
Hongshiyan (3.7 nm)
Mixidu (4.2 nm)
Ditu (1.0 nm)
Chongluomu (2.4 nm)
Shangxilu (2.9 nm)
Dalukou (3.5 nm)
Tazigeng (4.4 nm)
Xiaxilu (5.0 nm)
Nali (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 48 nm S 167
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 62 nm E 53 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 81 nm N 2
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 106 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 112 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm SE Xinping Yi and Dai Autonomous County
21.0 nm NW Shuangbai County
25.5 nm NE Yimen County
35.3 nm SW Ailao Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:59 2016