Lingxiu, China Page

Other names: 灵秀

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3266 Longitude 102.5800 Altitude (feet) 5895
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 36N Long (DMS) 102° 34' 48E Altitude (meters) 1796
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39795
Mid-range map of Lingxiu Large range map of Lingxiu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Xialingxiu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglingxiu (0.6 nm)
Gaojiawayao (1.9 nm)
Wayao (1.9 nm)
Gaolongtan (2.4 nm)
Yuxi (2.7 nm)
Tianfang (3.0 nm)
Xiaoyizi (2.0 nm)
Yousuo (2.5 nm)
Shatoucun (2.7 nm)
Bijing (3.3 nm)
Shaohe (0.7 nm)
Hekou (2.2 nm)
Dayizi (2.4 nm)
Liushimu (2.8 nm)
Qianying (2.8 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Yangshanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Lijing (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 40 nm N 12 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 54 nm S 215
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 69 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Yuxi
3.0 nm NW Hongta District
8.5 nm S 1970 Tonghai earthquake
9.5 nm E Jiangchuan District
11.1 nm E Xingyun Lake
12.3 nm SE Najiaying Mosque
13.3 nm SW Eshan Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:17:59 2016