Liliucun, China Page

Other names: 力六村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.7412 Longitude 100.5990 Altitude (feet) 5291
Lat (DMS) 25° 44' 28N Long (DMS) 100° 35' 56E Altitude (meters) 1612
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8681

Weather Charts


Liliucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liliucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liliucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daluocheng (1.5 nm)
Xiaoshanhou (1.6 nm)
Baizhuangmao (1.6 nm)
Zhouguanying (2.2 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xindui (2.2 nm)
Tianxin (3.2 nm)
Muchang (3.3 nm)
Xiaowangke (3.5 nm)
Guantong (1.4 nm)
Xinluocheng (2.4 nm)
Xiaopingcun (2.9 nm)
Guishan (3.0 nm)
Xiasijia (2.8 nm)
Shangsijia (3.1 nm)
Xiaolongtan (3.5 nm)
Xiaochang (0.9 nm)
Chiliangshui (2.8 nm)
Qiansuo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 16 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 19 nm S 157
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 59 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 69 nm E 89
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 80 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Binchuan County
11.0 nm W List of earthquakes in China
11.0 nm W 1925 Dali earthquake
16.1 nm S Xiangyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:41 2016