Libazhai, China Page

Other names: 篱笆寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1701 Longitude 99.9538 Altitude (feet) 6089
Lat (DMS) 23° 10' 12N Long (DMS) 99° 57' 14E Altitude (meters) 1855
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36231

Weather Charts


Libazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyun (2.4 nm)
Bangyou (3.1 nm)
Shangbangying (3.4 nm)
Huangsangshu (0.7 nm)
Banpo (2.2 nm)
Xianagong (3.3 nm)
Liangzizhai (3.5 nm)
Daqingzhai (1.0 nm)
Daliangzi (1.4 nm)
Laodong (2.7 nm)
Shangyakou (2.8 nm)
Xianadong (3.1 nm)
Dahei (3.5 nm)
Zhupengzhai (3.7 nm)
Lujiazhai (0.4 nm)
Liangzi (2.8 nm)
Shuipingzhai (3.6 nm)
Naguan (3.7 nm)
Zhangguanbu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 34 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 59 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 84 nm S 148 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 95 nm W 244
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 107 nm W 313 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm N Shuangjiang Lahu, Va, Blang and Dai Autonomous County
26.2 nm SW 23rd parallel north
34.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
34.3 nm N Lincang Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:13 2016