Lianshipu, China Page

Other names: 炼石铺

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0863 Longitude 102.0950 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 11N Long (DMS) 102° 5' 42E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26163

Weather Charts


Lianshipu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianshipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianshipu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiacun (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiaying (2.7 nm)
Jinshan (1.7 nm)
Dayousuo (2.3 nm)
Yijiacun (2.6 nm)
Baizhuangke (2.9 nm)
Dataizi (3.2 nm)
Hongshiyan (1.5 nm)
Zhongtun (1.5 nm)
Xincun (1.9 nm)
Suoposhi (1.9 nm)
Xiaoshiyan (2.4 nm)
Xiaopuzi (2.6 nm)
Dabaiyi (0.9 nm)
Baijiupu (1.4 nm)
Lujiacun (1.8 nm)
Yibulang (1.9 nm)
Shimenshao (2.6 nm)
Hujiacun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 35 nm E 98 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 40 nm N 343
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 76 nm W 286
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 88 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Hadrocodium
7.4 nm NW Lufeng County
8.1 nm NE List of HVDC projects
13.6 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:13 2016