Lianshanpo, China Page

Other names: 连山坡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3067 Longitude 102.3680 Altitude (feet) 6148
Lat (DMS) 24° 18' 24N Long (DMS) 102° 22' 5E Altitude (meters) 1873
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10413
Mid-range map of Lianshanpo Large range map of Lianshanpo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinhe (1.7 nm) Laoyihei (2.7 nm)
Fachong (2.8 nm)
Gangou (3.9 nm)
Baiyutang (1.3 nm)
Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Xiuxi (3.2 nm)
Bazhedai (1.4 nm)
Meichong (1.4 nm)
Bazhedai (1.5 nm)
Guoxidian (2.2 nm)
Dawan (2.2 nm)
Yuhe (2.5 nm)
Kuaxi (3.2 nm)
Zhenxing (3.6 nm)
Shilin (3.7 nm)
Taoli (3.8 nm)
Fenshuiling (3.7 nm)
Yiduke (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 45 nm N 26 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 47 nm S 204
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 76 nm S 135
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 119 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S Eshan Yi Autonomous County
9.2 nm E Hongta District
9.4 nm E Yuxi
11.7 nm SE 1970 Tonghai earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:19:06 2016