Lianping, China Page

Other names: 炼坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.9454 Longitude 99.2072 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 25° 56' 43N Long (DMS) 99° 12' 26E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Lianping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hetaoping (1.4 nm)
Yanwoluo (2.4 nm)
Jihegu (2.6 nm)
Bangji (2.3 nm)
Yingheng (3.7 nm)
Xiaochang (3.8 nm)
Zhuangfang (4.4 nm)
Hongyanchang (1.9 nm)
Maishenqing (2.8 nm)
Xiabazidi (3.6 nm)
Dinuchang (3.9 nm)
Tiandeng (0.9 nm)
Xiashuimochang (2.0 nm)
Huajiaoshu (2.2 nm)
Wanling (2.3 nm)
Songping (3.2 nm)
Sankeshi (3.6 nm)
Hangudi (3.7 nm)
Batou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 53 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 62 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 71 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 71 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 87 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.0 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.4 nm SE Yunlong County
18.5 nm W Fugong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:58 2016