Lianchang, China Page

Other names: 炼厂

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.3080 Longitude 100.3760 Altitude (feet) 4343
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 29N Long (DMS) 100° 22' 34E Altitude (meters) 1323
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts


Lianchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duomei (0.7 nm)
Shanghuoshan (0.8 nm)
Beiganqing (1.9 nm)
Hangudi (2.3 nm)
Xijiu (2.4 nm)
Ganlanpo (3.0 nm)
Xiyanjiao (1.0 nm)
Xiayanjiao (1.3 nm)
Songping (2.1 nm)
Luomachang (2.8 nm)
Shangmaidi (3.2 nm)
Dagao (3.2 nm)
Matang (3.2 nm)
Qingbei (1.4 nm)
Xiaganzhuang (1.7 nm)
Shangganzhuang (1.8 nm)
Bajiaotian (2.5 nm)
Zhuchaotian (2.6 nm)
Lijiaping (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 23 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 39 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 55 nm S 159
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 76 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 77 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.6 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.5 nm NW Heqing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:35 2016