Lianchang, China Page

Other names: 炼场

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.8806 Longitude 99.5880 Altitude (feet) 8398
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 50N Long (DMS) 99° 35' 17E Altitude (meters) 2559
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Lianchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leziqing (1.9 nm)
Dajiuzu (2.7 nm)
Jianpeng (3.2 nm)
Jiufang (3.6 nm)
Hanmuchang (1.4 nm)
Quechong (2.7 nm)
Xiangquanzhai (3.3 nm)
Sanhuangdi (3.5 nm)
Shansongshu (3.6 nm)
Shuzhuangmi (3.7 nm)
Xichang (2.8 nm)
Liping (2.8 nm)
Zaiyangdi (3.4 nm)
Caozhai (1.2 nm)
Shangsimeng (2.4 nm)
Maqicun (2.7 nm)
Wajiang (2.9 nm)
Alizu (3.5 nm)
Axinzhai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 41 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 54 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 59 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 67 nm E 112
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 82 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E List of earthquakes in China
11.9 nm W Yunlong County
21.7 nm SE Yangbi Yi Autonomous County
22.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:58 2016