Lengwo, China Page

Other names: 冷窝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.5801 Longitude 100.7670 Altitude (feet) 4248
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 48N Long (DMS) 100° 46' 1E Altitude (meters) 1294
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Lengwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waguanyao (1.2 nm)
Shangbanqiao (1.5 nm)
Xiaobailian (2.5 nm)
Longshu (3.1 nm)
Chenyingshao (1.7 nm)
Shangluoweitian (3.0 nm)
Waigantian (3.3 nm)
Malishu (1.5 nm)
Dongbao (2.0 nm)
Tuanshan (2.2 nm)
Xi'azhe (2.7 nm)
Mangang (2.8 nm)
Dong'azhe (2.8 nm)
Yangmeishu (3.3 nm)
Xiabanqiao (0.3 nm)
Huiyao (2.1 nm)
Huangtian (2.6 nm)
Jiabanqing (3.3 nm)
Dacun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 51 nm N 358
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 64 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 68 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 90 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SE Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
17.5 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.5 nm W List of power stations in China
17.6 nm W Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:30 2016