Lengshanping, China Page

Other names: 冷山坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.0837 Longitude 104.1230 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 1N Long (DMS) 104° 7' 23E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16539

Weather Charts


Lengshanping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengshanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengshanping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibanxi (0.4 nm)
Sangebao (1.0 nm)
Piaoshiyan (1.6 nm)
Zhaizishang (2.4 nm)
Qinglongzui (0.9 nm)
Pingshang (1.5 nm)
Chuxiwan (1.7 nm)
Qingliangshan (2.9 nm)
Dapingzi (3.0 nm)
Wubaoba (3.0 nm)
Shanmuwan (2.1 nm)
Dayanping (2.3 nm)
Wangu (2.7 nm)
Wangucun (1.2 nm)
Pingzishang (1.6 nm)
Shimen (1.8 nm)
Doushaguan (2.2 nm)
Huaqiushu (2.7 nm)
Changshengcun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 48 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 49 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 81 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 86 nm E 124 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 102 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
3.5 nm N Yanjin County, Yunnan
7.3 nm SE 2006 Yanjin earthquake
7.3 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
11.1 nm NW 1974 Zhaotong earthquake
13.5 nm E List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:36 2016