Lengmi, China Page

Other names: 冷米

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6681 Longitude 103.7017 Altitude (feet) 7116
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 5N Long (DMS) 103° 42' 6E Altitude (meters) 2168
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28601

Weather Charts


Lengmi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengmi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengmi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaopingzi (0.3 nm)
Yingtou (0.5 nm)
Diaoshang (2.0 nm)
Yong'an (2.7 nm)
Laowuji (2.9 nm)
Maopo (1.8 nm)
Daxing (1.9 nm)
Xiaqingshan (2.5 nm)
Liangjia Wuji (2.9 nm)
Jinzhu (2.8 nm)
Hetaoping (2.8 nm)
Mayuanshan (1.1 nm)
Loujia Haizi (1.4 nm)
Tudishu (2.1 nm)
Wenshan (2.2 nm)
Sanjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Yingshang (1.7 nm)
Xiaozhebaomi (2.3 nm)
Guomulin (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 20 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 81 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 82 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NE Daguan County
16.2 nm E List of earthquakes in China
16.2 nm E 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
21.1 nm S Zhaoyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:37 2016