Lengfangou, China Page

Other names: 冷饭沟

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.1626 Longitude 103.5470 Altitude (feet) 5127
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 45N Long (DMS) 103° 32' 49E Altitude (meters) 1562
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Lengfangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengfangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengfangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baimacao (1.5 nm)
Shenlongguan (2.2 nm)
Qianwanguan (2.4 nm)
Shibantan (2.5 nm)
Shibantan (2.6 nm)
Hengdishan (2.8 nm)
Baishengcun (0.4 nm)
Baishengcun (0.5 nm)
Baisheng (1.0 nm)
Xiaba (2.2 nm)
Wuguan Zhaizi (2.5 nm)
Tuanshanbu (2.3 nm)
Huajiaping (2.9 nm)
Zhongliang (3.1 nm)
Damaidi (1.0 nm)
Erpingzi (2.0 nm)
Yaozigou (2.6 nm)
Bajiaocun (2.6 nm)
Bajiao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 51 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 65 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 72 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 94 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Yongshan County
3.4 nm N List of power stations in China
8.0 nm NE Hydroelectricity
8.1 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.1 nm NE List of largest power stations in the world
8.0 nm NE List of largest hydroelectric power stations
8.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:49 2016