Lengbuluo, China Page

Other names: 冷补落

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3350 Longitude 99.6303 Altitude (feet) 6122
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 6N Long (DMS) 99° 37' 49E Altitude (meters) 1865
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Lengbuluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengbuluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengbuluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lamasi (1.0 nm)
Pailaige (1.8 nm)
Aleduogu (2.1 nm)
Landi (2.3 nm)
Yangpo (2.8 nm)
Dabailiang (1.2 nm)
Lannanwan (2.2 nm)
Zhazigu (2.5 nm)
Geluwan (2.7 nm)
Shiwang (1.1 nm)
Shiwang Zhongcun (1.2 nm)
Laxiluo (1.9 nm)
Gelan (2.4 nm)
Labugu (2.7 nm)
Dinglaimu (1.4 nm)
Yangu (2.2 nm)
Zhongyi (2.5 nm)
Musipu (2.7 nm)
Haixi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 27 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 51 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 61 nm E 78 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm W Three Parallel Rivers of Yunnan Protected Areas
15.1 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
20.7 nm W Weixi Lisu Autonomous County
23.8 nm NE Baishuitai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:41 2016