Lengbuhua, China Page

Other names: 冷补化

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.5731 Longitude 100.3760 Altitude (feet) 10203
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 23N Long (DMS) 100° 22' 34E Altitude (meters) 3109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5532

Weather Charts


Lengbuhua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengbuhua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengbuhua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yichong (1.0 nm)
Layihua (1.3 nm)
Aliheng (2.3 nm)
Zenggou Qiujia (2.2 nm)
Tuodi (3.8 nm)
Jiubugong (4.3 nm)
Shangdawan (1.5 nm)
Labidi (1.7 nm)
Niujiao (2.4 nm)
Yingpan (3.1 nm)
Shangwa (3.3 nm)
Xiayangliu (3.3 nm)
Dafangniu (3.4 nm)
Xiadawan (3.5 nm)
Jipaibu (1.4 nm)
Hanjiage (1.9 nm)
Huahuadi (2.5 nm)
Shangyangliu (3.7 nm)
Zhongyangliu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 20 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 39 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 54 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 98 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.1 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.0 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:35 2016