Lengbinggou, China Page

Other names: 冷冰沟

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3804 Longitude 100.7230 Altitude (feet) 10269
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 49N Long (DMS) 100° 43' 23E Altitude (meters) 3130
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Lengbinggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengbinggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengbinggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandawan (4.4 nm)
Sanchahe (5.0 nm)
Baicaoping (2.2 nm)
Xicun (4.1 nm)
Erping (4.5 nm)
Longdongwan (5.0 nm)
Xipiaoluo (4.8 nm)
Changping (5.3 nm)
Jinzigou (2.0 nm)
Xiatiechang (2.1 nm)
Dacun (3.8 nm)
Pujia Huoshan (3.8 nm)
Zhutoupo (4.2 nm)
Laolongdong (2.2 nm)
Jianshanying (3.0 nm)
Liaokou (4.2 nm)
Hepingchang (4.2 nm)
Niuwozi (5.1 nm)
Dahuoshan (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 9 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 49 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 60 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 76 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 85 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N List of highest commercial airports
9.3 nm SE Ninglang Yi Autonomous County
11.7 nm W List of power stations in China
11.8 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.8 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.8 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.8 nm E 101st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:41 2016