Lengbei, China Page

Other names: 冷贝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0679 Longitude 104.8590 Altitude (feet) 4461
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 4N Long (DMS) 104° 51' 32E Altitude (meters) 1359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Lengbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhemao (1.8 nm)
Nuozha (2.1 nm)
Zhezhuan (3.8 nm)
Nonglang (1.1 nm)
Shangzhai (2.2 nm)
Pomeng (2.9 nm)
Zhejie (3.4 nm)
Mumang (3.8 nm)
Laohan (0.8 nm)
Nanong (1.8 nm)
Nalun (3.7 nm)
Bade (3.6 nm)
Jiuzhai (3.9 nm)
Xiluo (2.4 nm)
Xiaolongtan (2.6 nm)
Laobeipo (3.1 nm)
Dazhai (3.7 nm)
Hongshiyan Xiaozhai (3.8 nm)
Tukufang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 42 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 61 nm N 5 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 60 nm W 249
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 86 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm N 105th meridian east
26.3 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District
28.4 nm NE Xilin County
39.2 nm S Xichou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:05 2016