Lanniqing, China Page

Other names: 烂泥箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4060 Longitude 102.6317 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 24' 22N Long (DMS) 102° 37' 54E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47118
Mid-range map of Lanniqing Large range map of Lanniqing

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bailongtan (2.0 nm)
Xiaoyakou (2.3 nm)
Tukutun (2.7 nm)
Gucheng (2.9 nm)
Shantou (3.0 nm)
Gaoshitou (3.2 nm)
Xiashantou (3.1 nm)
Xiaoyumiao (1.1 nm)
Mashangchong (1.1 nm)
Dayumiao (2.3 nm)
Yangxiewo (3.4 nm)
Baishadi (0.2 nm)
Zaogutian (1.8 nm)
Zhaoba (2.1 nm)
Zhongcun (2.7 nm)
Dongbing (2.9 nm)
Tachong (3.2 nm)
Weigeng (2.0 nm)
Daomakan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 35 nm N 9 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),(one of Spring or Samair),Société Air Fr,(one of '''AirAsia''' or Atrak Air),(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,China Express,Tianjin,Beijing Capital,Dragonair (Cat,KLM,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),SilkAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Lao Airlines,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways I,HK Express,Shenzhen
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 59 nm S 214
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 65 nm E 57
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW Yuxi
6.5 nm SW Hongta District
8.5 nm SE Jiangchuan District
9.4 nm SE Xingyun Lake
13.9 nm S 1970 Tonghai earthquake
14.8 nm S Najiaying Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 16:02:03 2016