Kongzhulin, China Page

Other names: 空竹林

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4103 Longitude 99.1782 Altitude (feet) 5278
Lat (DMS) 24° 24' 37N Long (DMS) 99° 10' 42E Altitude (meters) 1608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15515

Weather Charts


Kongzhulin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongzhulin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongzhulin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zijiazhai (2.2 nm)
Lannitang (2.4 nm)
Pingzidi (2.8 nm)
Xiaotian (3.2 nm)
Linggangzhai (0.5 nm)
Xiaozhongshan (1.8 nm)
Dapingzi (2.3 nm)
Chuxiongzhai (3.1 nm)
Mangbie (0.9 nm)
Niuhuotang (1.0 nm)
Xinzhai (2.4 nm)
Mangmai (2.6 nm)
Lilai (1.5 nm)
Songlinzhai (1.4 nm)
Daliangzi (2.4 nm)
Lilaiba (2.4 nm)
Baishitou (2.5 nm)
Lizishu (3.0 nm)
Dapingchang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 38 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 35 nm W 269 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 49 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 61 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 96 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm N Shidian County
23.3 nm S Yongde County
23.0 nm NW Longling County
33.4 nm SW 24th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:05 2016