Kongshan, China Page

Other names: 空山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7070 Longitude 105.0800 Altitude (feet) 5278
Lat (DMS) 23° 42' 25N Long (DMS) 105° 4' 48E Altitude (meters) 1608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Kongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoshuijing (1.3 nm)
Bazi (2.8 nm)
Shaijia (3.0 nm)
Xinkaku (1.6 nm)
Nuodui (2.6 nm)
Shibakan (2.7 nm)
Lepande (2.9 nm)
Jijie (3.0 nm)
Tianfang (3.1 nm)
Bomo Zhongzhai (1.7 nm)
Xiaobomo (2.1 nm)
Tianxinzhai (2.5 nm)
Eli (2.6 nm)
Shangjiaosuo (2.9 nm)
Dongjiao (0.8 nm)
Ganbazi (1.8 nm)
Sheduo (3.0 nm)
Changtian (3.6 nm)
Yili (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 42 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 68 nm W 270
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 83 nm N 355 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 109 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm SE Nho Quế River
22.8 nm W Hoàng Su Phì District
27.5 nm SW Xichou County
29.7 nm S 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:03 2016