Kongpi, China Page

Other names: 空批

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.6777 Longitude 99.6280 Altitude (feet) 4347
Lat (DMS) 23° 40' 40N Long (DMS) 99° 37' 41E Altitude (meters) 1324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29028

Weather Charts


Kongpi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongpi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongpi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangnong (1.6 nm)
Nawu (2.6 nm)
Xiabanbi (3.1 nm)
Mangbei (3.6 nm)
Anzhang (3.5 nm)
Banpo (1.5 nm)
Mangpai (2.7 nm)
Maha (3.1 nm)
Mangmao (4.3 nm)
Wengda (0.8 nm)
Maha (2.2 nm)
Wengjie (2.9 nm)
Liangzizhai (3.3 nm)
Liangzizhai (4.1 nm)
Shangmangbeng (1.6 nm)
Liangzizhai (1.9 nm)
Xiamajie (2.7 nm)
Pingzhang (3.5 nm)
Anlinzhai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 22 nm E 80 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 74 nm W 306 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 86 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 90 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 98 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Gengma Dai and Va Autonomous County
16.5 nm SE Shuangjiang Lahu, Va, Blang and Dai Autonomous County
22.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.1 nm E Lincang Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:21 2016