Kainashan, China Page

Other names: 开纳山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9084 Longitude 99.5150 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 54' 30N Long (DMS) 99° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8816

Weather Charts


Kainashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kainashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kainashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xizizhai (2.0 nm)
Xialibalan (2.2 nm)
Shimuche (2.6 nm)
Wanchangba (2.6 nm) Xiazhai (1.2 nm)
Chayeshu (2.1 nm)
Dawangang (2.7 nm)
Zijiashan (2.8 nm)
Huangcaoba (3.0 nm)
Meizishu (3.3 nm)
Shanlinguoshu (0.4 nm)
Lisida (1.2 nm)
Maocaoshan (1.9 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.0 nm)
Xinzhai (2.5 nm)
Tangjiazhai (2.5 nm)
Yingwo (3.4 nm)
Huangzhulin (3.5 nm)
Cangfang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 20 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 56 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 62 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 61 nm W 240 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 75 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Changning County, Yunnan
20.6 nm SW Shidian County
20.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.8 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:59 2016