Kaijingshan, China Page

Other names: 开井山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9005 Longitude 102.3590 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 54' 2N Long (DMS) 102° 21' 32E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57687

Weather Charts


Kaijingshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaijingshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaijingshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tianjingshan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaojiucun (2.2 nm)
Wangjiatan (2.2 nm)
Hedi (2.5 nm)
Xiaquanfu (1.1 nm)
Shibaodi (2.2 nm)
Liushu (2.5 nm)
Liushucun (2.5 nm)
Dahaizi (2.6 nm)
Xinzhan (2.8 nm)
Quanfu (1.2 nm)
Shangquanfu (1.4 nm)
Dongying (0.7 nm)
Dongyingcun (0.7 nm)
Leyingcun (0.9 nm)
Xiaohongxiang (2.5 nm)
Pingzi (2.6 nm)
Pingzicun (2.7 nm)
Dahongxiang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 21 nm E 75 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 56 nm N 332
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 69 nm E 85
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
7.2 nm E Anning, Yunnan
14.6 nm E Kingdom of the Little People
17.6 nm SW Yimen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:31 2016