Juexin, China Page

Other names: 决辛

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.3451 Longitude 99.6954 Altitude (feet) 9619
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 42N Long (DMS) 99° 41' 43E Altitude (meters) 2931
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Juexin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juexin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juexin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhuoren
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guima (2.1 nm)
Tixiacha (2.6 nm)
Zhuole (3.2 nm)
Langgang (3.8 nm)
Nagela (4.2 nm)
Ajiazhong (4.2 nm)
Diqinguo (4.9 nm)
Kelu (4.9 nm)
Fangyong (2.6 nm)
Bangyong (2.8 nm)
Xiaganji (4.1 nm)
Cangdi (5.1 nm)
Badaoban (4.0 nm)
Xiacun (5.2 nm)
Pengkazhong (5.5 nm)
Ri'se (4.3 nm)
Shangcun (6.2 nm)
Wengshang (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 33 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 74 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
19.6 nm NE 100th meridian east
20.1 nm W List of earthquakes in China
26.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:28 2016