Jishang, China Page

Other names: 积上

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0254 Longitude 102.6520 Altitude (feet) 6227
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 31N Long (DMS) 102° 39' 7E Altitude (meters) 1897
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 133861

Weather Charts


Jishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayucun (0.7 nm)
Majie (0.9 nm)
Xincun (1.7 nm)
Puping (1.9 nm)
Zhaozong Xiaocun (1.8 nm)
Datuanshan (2.2 nm)
Datangzi (3.2 nm)
Mingbo (0.7 nm)
Hongmiao (1.9 nm)
Yangjiadi (2.1 nm)
Hongmiao (3.0 nm)
Hongmiaosi (3.0 nm)
Fuhaicun (1.1 nm)
Dabacun (1.7 nm)
Zhoujia (2.0 nm)
Xiaoweicun (2.1 nm)
Taihe (2.9 nm)
Yongshengcun (2.9 nm)
Sujiacun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 5 nm E 111 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 53 nm E 92
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 59 nm N 315
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 101 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Xishan District, Kunming
2.9 nm NW Qiongzhu Temple
3.0 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Kunming
3.0 nm NE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
3.0 nm NE Yunnan Normal University
3.0 nm E Eastern and Western Pagodas
3.1 nm NE Green Lake (Kunming)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:49 2016