Jinxiu, China Page

Other names: 锦秀

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.6077 Longitude 100.0770 Altitude (feet) 6975
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 28N Long (DMS) 100° 4' 37E Altitude (meters) 2125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16332

Weather Charts


Jinxiu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinxiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinxiu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zijiawo (0.8 nm)
Huashulin (2.0 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.1 nm)
Huafeng (1.2 nm)
Tengmieshan (1.8 nm)
Majie (2.0 nm)
Shangxiong (2.0 nm)
Zijiazhai (2.3 nm)
Lishi (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiawo (2.8 nm)
Lanbandeng (0.5 nm)
Songjia (0.8 nm)
Luojia (1.5 nm)
Hanjia (1.9 nm)
Yongfu (2.4 nm)
Yanzijiao (2.3 nm)
Xiashulinjiao (2.6 nm)
Xiangzhuqing (0.6 nm)
Bazidi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 52 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 56 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 61 nm N 35
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 63 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 85 nm W 262 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N List of power stations in China
5.9 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
5.9 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.3 nm S Yun County, Yunnan
10.9 nm SW Fengqing County
12.6 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:56:43 2016