Jidu, China Page

Other names: 计堵

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.4016 Longitude 101.5490 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 6N Long (DMS) 101° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3635

Weather Charts


Jidu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jidu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jidu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huiba (1.2 nm)
Ganbatang (1.6 nm)
Naliang (2.2 nm)
Nazhuang (3.2 nm)
Xincun (3.3 nm)
Bengpi (3.4 nm)
Baimahe (3.5 nm)
Xincun (0.6 nm)
Xialonghai (2.2 nm)
Yusuo (2.4 nm)
Huidao (2.4 nm)
Wanyaoshu (3.0 nm)
Ganbatang (1.1 nm)
Yumo (1.3 nm)
Dayajiao (1.9 nm)
Daqing (2.5 nm)
Naruan (2.9 nm)
Talu (3.0 nm)
Shangjiucun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 15 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 43 nm S 155
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 72 nm S 217
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 71 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 80 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
9.3 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.5 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.7 nm NE Renhe District
13.4 nm NE Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:07 2016