Jidetun, China Page

Other names: 积德屯

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.5115 Longitude 100.1710 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 30' 41N Long (DMS) 100° 10' 16E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40913

Weather Charts


Jidetun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jidetun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jidetun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuanhuaguan (2.8 nm) Changkang (0.5 nm)
Zhaotun (0.7 nm)
Zhongjianyin (1.5 nm)
Heyi (1.7 nm)
Jinsuoyi (1.9 nm)
Xinshengyi (2.5 nm)
Tiantun (2.8 nm)
Yunhe (2.8 nm)
Xiachengdong (3.4 nm)
Xiaolian (1.2 nm)
Yunhe (1.7 nm)
Zhaojiadeng (2.2 nm)
Beixi (2.2 nm)
Baishumiao (0.8 nm)
Nanshanhe (1.6 nm)
Hedi (1.7 nm)
Yitou (1.9 nm)
Shujinggang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 10 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 52 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 69 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 70 nm S 154
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 81 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Heqing County
10.8 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command
10.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.4 nm NW BOOTES
13.0 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.2 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.2 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:29 2016