Jiaobaimu, China Page

Other names: 脚白母

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0327 Longitude 102.3660 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 58N Long (DMS) 102° 21' 58E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9213
Mid-range map of Jiaobaimu Large range map of Jiaobaimu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoquezhai (1.7 nm)
Judeqi (2.1 nm)
Zuohemo (2.2 nm)
Fawu (2.7 nm)
Xiaojianghe (1.6 nm)
Xiaolianzhuang Shangzhai (2.4 nm)
Dalianzhuang (2.9 nm)
Baimuzu (3.3 nm)
Yuti (0.9 nm)
Yangcaotang (1.3 nm)
Longdong (2.5 nm)
Longche (2.5 nm)
Malishu (3.0 nm)
Fada (3.2 nm)
Lanniqing (1.2 nm)
Longpingcun (1.9 nm)
Longping (1.9 nm)
Sabaizu (2.0 nm)
Hongtupo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 33 nm S 216
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 61 nm N 19 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),(one of Spring or Samair),Société Air Fr,(one of '''AirAsia''' or Atrak Air),(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,China Express,Tianjin,Beijing Capital,Dragonair (Cat,KLM,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),SilkAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Lao Airlines,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways I,HK Express,Shenzhen
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 65 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Eshan Yi Autonomous County
13.4 nm NE 1970 Tonghai earthquake
18.5 nm S Shiping County
21.0 nm NE Hongta District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 16:24:12 2016