Honggeqing, China Page

Other names: 红阁箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7268 Longitude 102.1586 Altitude (feet) 6000
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 36N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 31E Altitude (meters) 1828
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73651

Weather Charts


Honggeqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honggeqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honggeqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maomao'ao (1.8 nm)
Pingyangdi Dacun (2.3 nm)
Pingyangdi Xiaocun (2.5 nm)
Mafengzhai (0.3 nm)
Gegenqing Xincun (1.9 nm)
Zhangmuqing (2.0 nm)
Gegenqing (2.6 nm)
Baojialongtan (2.9 nm)
Pangxieqing (1.5 nm)
Hansuo (2.4 nm)
Liuying (2.5 nm)
Mengying (2.5 nm)
Caiying (2.5 nm)
Shanggongjiaying (2.6 nm)
Da'ao (1.7 nm)
Suyuan (2.1 nm)
Zhongtun (2.5 nm)
Yizhong (2.6 nm)
Yejiafang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 35 nm E 63 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 62 nm N 346
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 69 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Yimen County
19.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
21.1 nm NE Anning, Yunnan
23.9 nm E Jinning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:58 2016