Hantun Shangying, China Page

Other names: 汉屯上营

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0204 Longitude 102.6850 Altitude (feet) 4543
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 13N Long (DMS) 102° 41' 6E Altitude (meters) 1384
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8661

Weather Charts


Hantun Shangying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hantun Shangying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hantun Shangying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wujie
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aban (0.5 nm)
Guanyin (1.6 nm)
Laomao (1.9 nm)
Mengzha (2.1 nm)
Ajiacun (2.9 nm)
Xinzhai (3.4 nm)
Wuliqing (2.0 nm)
Xiazhuangke (3.0 nm)
Meiziqing (3.5 nm)
Bainiqing (3.8 nm)
Daiban (1.8 nm)
Bajiao (1.8 nm)
Bajiaoqing (2.0 nm)
Guniang (2.2 nm)
Luoshuidong (3.4 nm)
Taomao (1.0 nm)
Zhangjiatianfang (1.7 nm)
Kedai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 45 nm W 234
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 51 nm S 136
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 58 nm N 3 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE Tonghai County
9.5 nm NE Qilu Lake
9.9 nm N Najiaying Mosque
12.9 nm NW 1970 Tonghai earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:05 2016