Hantang, China Page

Other names: 汉塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0484 Longitude 105.6260 Altitude (feet) 2716
Lat (DMS) 24° 2' 54N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 34E Altitude (meters) 827
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Hantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingxian (0.9 nm)
Nashu (1.9 nm)
Bana (1.9 nm)
Nawa (0.6 nm)
Liwang (0.9 nm)
Nashao (1.8 nm)
Lidian (2.3 nm)
Pomu (2.4 nm)
Pinglai (2.5 nm)
Linluo (1.4 nm)
Naxiang (2.3 nm)
Xinjie (2.3 nm)
Pingbacun (2.6 nm)
Sanjiaotang (1.3 nm)
Dazhuang (1.9 nm)
Weidong (2.1 nm)
Qingshui (2.2 nm)
Naliang (2.8 nm)
Nabi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 72 nm N 329 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 75 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 77 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm E 106th meridian east
25.1 nm S Funing County, Yunnan
35.7 nm NE Tianlin County
41.0 nm S Napo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:01 2016