Hanhong, China Page

Other names: 罕宏

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5650 Longitude 99.1032 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 33' 54N Long (DMS) 99° 6' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7690

Weather Charts


Hanhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengdingjie (1.4 nm)
Yunda (1.6 nm)
Mangbeng (1.8 nm)
Hehai (2.4 nm)
Nongyang (2.7 nm)
Mangdao (3.5 nm)
Nongbeng (1.3 nm)
Mangkeng (1.6 nm)
Xiadongjing (2.4 nm)
Yunkan (2.5 nm)
Padi (2.6 nm)
Xinzhai (3.2 nm)
Mangdong (3.6 nm)
Dazhai (1.5 nm)
Nalai (1.7 nm)
Hedi (3.0 nm)
Yunjing (1.1 nm)
Moya (3.2 nm)
Mafang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 51 nm E 78 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 59 nm N 328 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 75 nm S 211
VYLS LSH Medium LASHIO Lashio 82 nm W 245 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 89 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SW Tropic of Cancer
19.3 nm NW Zhenkang County
19.9 nm NW Nansan
20.2 nm W 2009 Kokang incident


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:21 2016