Hanba, China Page

Other names: 韩坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7355 Longitude 100.4590 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 44' 8N Long (DMS) 100° 27' 32E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3652

Weather Charts


Hanba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoshaluo (0.7 nm)
Neluo (1.6 nm)
Yanbu (2.9 nm)
Liangjia (3.4 nm)
Xiacun (3.6 nm)
Dazengke (3.8 nm)
Galuo (2.0 nm)
Guobika (3.2 nm)
Kudu (4.4 nm)
Cuobidian (1.2 nm)
Guludian (1.7 nm)
Lazi (2.6 nm)
Babujiaoluo (2.1 nm)
Nabujiaoluo (2.5 nm)
Lari (3.4 nm)
Gawa (3.8 nm)
Tianba (3.8 nm)
Lasike (4.1 nm)
Zhikeluo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 19 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 41 nm W 275 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 64 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 101 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.2 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.8 nm E Lugu Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:11 2016