Hamatang, China Page

Other names: 蛤蟆塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0334 Longitude 100.7080 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 0N Long (DMS) 100° 42' 29E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16501

Weather Charts


Hamatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duokala (1.6 nm)
Mutuoluo (2.8 nm)
Yangjia Pingzi (3.9 nm)
Niupengzi (2.3 nm)
Zhuangfang (2.6 nm)
Longtoushan (3.2 nm)
Caiyuanchang (3.5 nm)
Maipinglang (3.7 nm)
Baiyicun (3.1 nm)
Xiaoqianglang (3.4 nm)
Sanjiacun (3.7 nm)
Diyao (3.9 nm)
Wenzecun (3.9 nm)
Duanzhuang (4.0 nm)
Duanzhuangcun (4.0 nm)
Huangcaoping (1.1 nm)
Maojiaoshan (3.3 nm)
Dasuoluo (3.8 nm)
Longtanqing (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 31 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 35 nm S 177
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 46 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 66 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 65 nm E 105
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.6 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.4 nm SW Binchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:50 2016