Hamadong, China Page

Other names: 蛤蟆洞

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.8296 Longitude 103.6920 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 47N Long (DMS) 103° 41' 31E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16539

Weather Charts


Hamadong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamadong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xikayi (2.3 nm)
Dihe (3.1 nm)
Dakouzi (3.4 nm)
Shuijingping (2.2 nm)
Taipo (3.2 nm)
Tangzibian (3.5 nm)
Pingdukou (3.8 nm)
Sege (1.6 nm)
Guolongcun (2.3 nm)
Niezidong (2.7 nm)
Xiaocun (3.6 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Hongdaochong (3.6 nm)
Xiaodong (0.5 nm)
Xiaochizhang (0.8 nm)
Chizhang (1.8 nm)
Dachizhang (2.0 nm)
Daotianba (2.7 nm)
Maidichong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 16 nm S 152
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 50 nm S 183
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 71 nm W 225 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 81 nm E 122 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 89 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm SE Zhanyi District
16.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.0 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
21.0 nm S Qujing High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:08 2016