Haidong, China Page

Other names: 海东

World:China:Yunnan Sheng
Latitude 24.1881 Longitude 102.7750 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 17N Long (DMS) 102° 46' 30E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106035
Mid-range map of Haidong Large range map of Haidong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujie (0.8 nm)
Erjie (1.5 nm)
Wangwuying (2.9 nm)
Xiaoying (3.1 nm)
Dengjiashan (3.4 nm)
Michong (1.4 nm)
Xiaobaipo (2.7 nm)
Yaofang (3.4 nm)
Xibianhe (4.0 nm)
Ma'anzan (4.3 nm)
Majiawan (2.0 nm)
Xingyi (2.3 nm)
Yiguangshao (2.9 nm)
Zhenhai (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiaying (2.7 nm)
Yunlong (3.2 nm)
Dongcun (3.9 nm)
Huangjiaying (3.9 nm)
Gucheng (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Large WUJIABA Kunming 48 nm N 358 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,Air France ,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Shanghai,China Express,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,West Air ,Lao Airlines,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,HK Express,Shenzhen
FR27899 Medium Mengzi Air Base 56 nm S 147
FR27896 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 55 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Qilu Lake
5.8 nm S Tonghai County
7.9 nm N Jiangchuan County
8.7 nm N Xingyun Lake
14.0 nm E Huaning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:40:32 2015