Hadie, China Page

Other names: 哈垤

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.3291 Longitude 102.1570 Altitude (feet) 5941
Lat (DMS) 23° 19' 45N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 25E Altitude (meters) 1810
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Hadie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaochegu (0.8 nm)
Ha'a (2.0 nm)
Yaodang (2.1 nm)
Qidangpushi (2.1 nm)
Epu (2.3 nm)
Kemaxingdi (2.8 nm)
Tuopu (0.9 nm)
Zhangmi (1.4 nm)
Tuoshe (2.0 nm)
Aka (2.0 nm)
Dalajia (2.8 nm)
Damang (3.2 nm)
Tuodie (1.0 nm)
Heidang (1.9 nm)
Chepu (2.4 nm)
Langdu (2.7 nm)
Menglong (2.9 nm)
Tuochong (3.2 nm)
Luona (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 17 nm N 332
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 64 nm E 86
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 75 nm S 195
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 73 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 104 nm N 17 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Honghe County
21.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
23.9 nm W Mojiang Hani Autonomous County
29.0 nm NE Shiping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:20 2016