Guandu, China Page

Other names: Quan Độ Cổ,官渡古镇,官渡镇,Guandu Zhen

World:China:Yunnan Sheng
Latitude 25.0061 Longitude 102.7628 Altitude (feet) 6286
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 22N Long (DMS) 102° 45' 46E Altitude (meters) 1915
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 156749
Mid-range map of Guandu Large range map of Guandu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangqiao (1.8 nm)
Rixincun (1.9 nm)
Wandecun (2.0 nm)
Xiaojie (2.2 nm)
Nanba (2.7 nm)
Shilipu (1.6 nm) Dayang Fang'ao (1.3 nm)
Dashiba (2.7 nm)
Tuqiao (0.4 nm)
Xinzhicun (1.0 nm)
Ercong (1.8 nm)
Jingang (2.1 nm)
Yangfu (2.3 nm)
Xizhuang (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiacun (2.4 nm)
Yilu (2.8 nm)
Yilucun (2.8 nm)
Sijia (2.8 nm)
Xiaolu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Large WUJIABA Kunming 1 nm W 231 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,Air France ,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Shanghai,China Express,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,West Air ,Lao Airlines,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,HK Express,Shenzhen
FR27898 Medium Luliang Air Base 47 nm E 91
FR27877 Medium Yuanmou Air Base 64 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Guandu District
1.2 nm SW South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
1.3 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
1.3 nm SW Kunming Wujiaba International Airport
1.3 nm SW India-China Division
1.3 nm SW South Pacific air ferry route in World War II
2.0 nm NE Yunnan Astronomical Observatory
2.4 nm SE Kunming University
2.4 nm W 2014 Kunming attack
2.4 nm W Kunming Railway Station
2.7 nm NW Kunming Tuodong Sports Center

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:46:46 2015