Gezha, China Page

Other names: 革乍

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.2829 Longitude 105.0950 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 5' 42E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Gezha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gezha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gezha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xisong (1.8 nm)
Tangna (2.3 nm)
Shuikuzhai (2.6 nm)
Longdigong (3.0 nm)
Bamei (3.7 nm)
Zheka (3.8 nm)
Geba (1.0 nm)
Kegan (3.2 nm)
Likong (3.4 nm)
Dalixian (3.9 nm)
Babian (1.4 nm)
Gedong (2.6 nm)
Nadong (2.8 nm)
Longkun (3.4 nm)
Dalisong (3.8 nm)
Babiao (4.0 nm)
Mujian (2.9 nm)
Ake (3.0 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 48 nm N 351 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 60 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 77 nm W 244
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 89 nm W 298
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NW 105th meridian east
12.4 nm N Xilin County
38.0 nm N List of HVDC projects
38.0 nm N HVDC Tian–Guang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:09 2016