Geyong, China Page

Other names: 革庸

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.1795 Longitude 104.7950 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 10' 46N Long (DMS) 104° 47' 42E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7638

Weather Charts


Geyong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geyong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geyong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Libi (1.8 nm)
Gela (2.1 nm)
Zheyue (4.0 nm)
Nabei (0.9 nm)
Bannei (1.9 nm)
Tuotong (2.6 nm)
Ba'an (2.9 nm)
Nanlao (2.9 nm)
Muzuo (3.7 nm)
Nahan (4.0 nm)
Nada (4.5 nm)
Keye (1.6 nm)
Zhenei (1.8 nm)
Shuihong (2.6 nm)
Muzha (3.3 nm)
Tongjian (4.1 nm)
Zhepian (2.4 nm)
Xiya (2.8 nm)
Zhezhuan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 45 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 55 nm N 9 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 59 nm W 242
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 79 nm W 307
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm NE 105th meridian east
24.8 nm NE Xilin County
31.5 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
34.0 nm W Qiubei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:28 2016