Gemeiluo, China Page

Other names: 哥美洛

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.1263 Longitude 100.3750 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 35N Long (DMS) 100° 22' 30E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Gemeiluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gemeiluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gemeiluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayangchang (2.9 nm)
Mujitan (3.7 nm)
Wutaotuli (1.0 nm)
Ganzishudang (1.9 nm)
Shukao (2.0 nm)
Duchugu (2.7 nm)
Hualiju (2.9 nm)
Pianding (3.2 nm)
Kongbiaotai (3.7 nm)
Madiping (4.1 nm)
Wenming (2.1 nm)
Xiazhong (2.4 nm)
Ayuduo (2.6 nm)
Ciliman (2.5 nm)
Maobiaozhan (3.2 nm)
Aluoruo (3.5 nm)
Reshuitang (3.6 nm)
Xiagudutang (2.5 nm)
Shanggudutang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 27 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 32 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 54 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 88 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 83 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.4 nm NW 1996 Lijiang earthquake
10.8 nm W List of life zones by region
11.2 nm W Yunling Mountains
11.9 nm SW Jade Water Village
12.6 nm NW Daju (town)
13.2 nm NW Hutiaoxia Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:08 2016