Gele Dazhai, China Page

Other names: 革勒大寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.5454 Longitude 103.0440 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 43N Long (DMS) 103° 2' 38E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19035

Weather Charts


Gele Dazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gele Dazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gele Dazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gele
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guandi (1.6 nm)
Laoying (1.9 nm)
Shilong (2.1 nm)
Caoge (2.6 nm)
Ganlongtan (2.6 nm)
Songyuan (2.6 nm)
Datangzi (2.5 nm)
Hailuotian (3.0 nm)
Muzhulong (1.5 nm)
Daheizhe (1.7 nm)
Baichele (2.1 nm)
Xiaowafang (2.6 nm)
Lubobi (2.7 nm)
Lufeng (2.7 nm)
Zhugude (1.6 nm)
Linchang (1.9 nm)
Luojia Wuji (2.4 nm)
Ajian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 31 nm N 328 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 42 nm E 50
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 65 nm S 139
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 91 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Lufeng Railway Station (Yunnan)
8.7 nm NW Chengjiang County
8.9 nm W Fuxian Lake
17.0 nm S Huaning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:42 2016