Gelai, China Page

Other names: 革来

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7899 Longitude 104.4440 Altitude (feet) 4222
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 24N Long (DMS) 104° 26' 38E Altitude (meters) 1286
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14938

Weather Charts


Gelai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangcaoshan (1.7 nm)
Yini (2.1 nm)
Menkengdi (2.5 nm)
Pitongzhai (2.9 nm)
Kukeng (3.2 nm)
Shanggelisha (0.8 nm)
Shekejia (2.0 nm)
Xiaohongshiyan (2.3 nm)
Dahongshiyan (2.6 nm)
Boluowan (3.5 nm)
Jinjia Wuji (2.1 nm)
Baishiyan (2.1 nm)
Muna (2.9 nm)
Laozhai (3.4 nm)
Mutizi (1.9 nm)
Xiaoxilu (2.3 nm)
Xiazhuangke (2.9 nm)
Lazhe (3.1 nm)
Diaojingpo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 33 nm E 57 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 45 nm W 285
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 58 nm N 325
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 74 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 117 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW Loping Airfield
8.1 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
8.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
8.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
9.3 nm NW Luoping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:33 2016