Geduo, China Page

Other names: 革夺

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3692 Longitude 104.5160 Altitude (feet) 3398
Lat (DMS) 24° 22' 9N Long (DMS) 104° 30' 58E Altitude (meters) 1035
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7075

Weather Charts


Geduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohegou (1.9 nm)
Sijiaren (2.5 nm)
Gantaizi (2.7 nm)
Yangjie (3.2 nm)
Xinzhuangke (3.6 nm)
Xiaoweilin (0.8 nm)
Sanka (1.7 nm)
Geyang (2.9 nm)
Gewang (3.2 nm)
Bada (4.0 nm)
Buwei (1.8 nm)
Bagan (2.1 nm)
Weila (3.0 nm)
Weinie (3.5 nm)
Dixu (3.7 nm)
Longxi (3.6 nm)
Aguzhai (1.4 nm)
Xiaoxinzhai (2.6 nm)
Haotang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 49 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 49 nm N 29 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 54 nm S 224
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 60 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.5 nm SW Qiubei County
26.7 nm E 105th meridian east
30.0 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
30.0 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:10 2016