Gaxia, China Page

Other names: 嘎瞎

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3988 Longitude 98.8141 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 56N Long (DMS) 98° 48' 51E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Gaxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijian (0.9 nm)
Nakualuo (2.0 nm)
Mujiajia (2.9 nm)
Luo'ebu (3.5 nm)
Wangmingluo (3.7 nm)
Madi (4.3 nm)
Gudang (4.6 nm)
Haizha (4.8 nm)
Majimi (0.6 nm)
Guazhakang (1.4 nm)
Zha'an (2.5 nm)
Maji (4.2 nm)
Madadi (4.5 nm)
Mukeji (2.4 nm)
Zhida (2.6 nm)
Chapu (3.1 nm)
Limin (3.7 nm)
Lasijian (4.5 nm)
Qiaodi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 51 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 53 nm W 276
VYPT PBU Medium PUTAO Putao 74 nm W 267 Air Bagan, Air Mandalay, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 87 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm N Gongshan Derung and Nu Autonomous County
22.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
24.3 nm S 27th parallel north
26.5 nm SE Weixi Lisu Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:40 2016